Pool in Mallorca

Spain · Hub

Mallorca

Cliffside pools above the Mediterranean

From Deià to Cap de Formentor, Mallorca hides some of Europe's most beautifully placed hotel pools — pine forests, stone terraces and that very specific Balearic blue.

At a glance

Mallorca pools in our database

Hotels tracked
20
Verified profiles
17/20
Average Pool Score
5.6
Highest score
6.2

Last verified 2026-09-16

Browse by pool feature

Each shortlist is generated live from verified pool data for Mallorca.

Ranking

Top 18

#11–18 · Page 2 of 2

Belmond La Residencia pool11

Belmond La Residencia

Pool Score pending editorial review

Deià · Outdoor Pool

The hotel has an outdoor pool with a mountain view, suitable for relaxing by. Guests are offered refreshing spritzes and water. The hotel also features a plunge pool in its spa, which is open year-round.

Fully verified 10 Sept 2026Meta rating 9.2/10View hotel →
Carrossa Hotel pool12

Carrossa Hotel

Pool Score pending editorial review

Artà · Indoor and Outdoor Panoramic Infinity Pools

Carrossa offers two distinct pools. The outdoor panorama pool, measuring 20 by 6 metres, overlooks the ancient fortress of Artà and the bay of Alcúdia, making it suitable for both swimming and enjoying the view. In the colder season, an opulent, light-flooded indoor pool, 17 by 5 metres, is available for a sporty sw…

Fully verified 16 Sept 2026Meta rating 9.2/10View hotel →
Hotel Cap Vermell Grand pool13

Hotel Cap Vermell Grand

Pool Score pending editorial review

Canyamel · Outdoor Resort Pools

With four pools, including both indoor and outdoor options, adults can relax by the pool while children are occupied at the Kids Club. This provides a clear distinction between family activity and adult relaxation time within the hotel grounds.

Fully verified 16 Sept 2026Meta rating 9.2/10View hotel →
14

Jumeirah Port Sóller

Pool Score pending editorial review

Port de Sóller · Infinity, Family & Spa Pools

The hotel offers two distinct outdoor pools. The Main Pool is a large, heated infinity pool with views of the sea and mountains, open to all guests. For a quieter experience, the Sa Talaia Pool provides an adults-only space on the rooftop, also featuring an infinity edge and panoramic sea views. Both pools have ampl…

Fully verified 16 Sept 2026Meta rating 9.2/10View hotel →
Park Hyatt Mallorca pool15

Park Hyatt Mallorca

Pool Score pending editorial review

Canyamel · Outdoor Resort Pool

This hotel features both an indoor and an outdoor pool. The indoor pool is part of a spa area, offering a facility for relaxation and swimming. An outdoor pool is also available.

Fully verified 16 Sept 2026Meta rating 9.2/10View hotel →
Hotel Es Saletes pool16

Hotel Es Saletes

Pool Score pending editorial review

Ses Salines · Indoor spa pool and large outdoor pool

This hotel features two distinct pools. The outdoor 25-metre pool is set within a garden with sun terraces and loungers. The 18-metre indoor pool is heated to 30°C and enriched with mineral and magnesium-rich spring water, featuring a swan neck and waterfall. It is suitable for year-round use.

Fully verified 16 Sept 2026Meta rating 9.0/10View hotel →
Hotel Formentor pool17

Hotel Formentor

Pool Score pending editorial review

Cap de Formentor · Outdoor Pool

The hotel features an adults-only infinity pool overlooking the Mediterranean. There is also a dedicated family pool, with communal pool toys and a splash pool for children. Suites are available with private plunge pools. Additionally, the spa offers complimentary pool access with any treatment.

Fully verified 15 Sept 2026Meta rating 8.8/10View hotel →
Hotel Mar i Vent pool18

Hotel Mar i Vent

Pool Score pending editorial review

Banyalbufar

The hotel features a swimming pool that offers lovely views over the sea and hills, benefiting from a breeze as it sticks out from the hillside terracing. The pool has a deep end and is described as clean and pleasant. It is suitable for families, with children enjoying cooling down in it and pool toys available. Th…

Partially verifiedMeta rating 7.4/10View hotel →

By style

Pick your vibe

The Top 10 in Mallorca ranks every pool by overall score. These shortlists narrow it down by what kind of afternoon you want.

Best rooftop pools

Skyline views, sunset DJs, plunge pools above the city.

  1. Hotel Saratoga

    Palma · Rooftop view and ground floor oasis pools

    5.9
  2. Mallorca Rocks Hotel

    Magaluf · Rooftop pool with DJ

    5.2
  3. Sant Francesc Hotel Singular

    Palma · Rooftop Pool with City Views

    —

Adults only

Low-key crowd, no party soundtrack, real swimming space.

  1. Mallorca Rocks Hotel

    Magaluf · Rooftop pool with DJ

    5.2
  2. Pleta de Mar Grand Luxury Hotel

    Canyamel · Infinity outdoor pool

    —

Heated & indoor

Where the pool works outside high summer.

  1. Iberostar Selection Playa de Muro

    Playa de Muro · Main outdoor pool, indoor spa pool, and kids' pool

    6.2
  2. Hotel Saratoga

    Palma · Rooftop view and ground floor oasis pools

    5.9
  3. Es Princep

    Palma · Rooftop pool with spa facilities

    —

Neighborhoods

Where to stay

A quick map of which Mallorca neighborhoods have the most pool hotels — and what to expect from each.

Palma

3 hotels

  • Hotel Saratoga5.9
  • Sant Francesc Hotel Singular—
  • Es Princep—

Canyamel

3 hotels

  • Pleta de Mar Grand Luxury Hotel—
  • Hotel Cap Vermell Grand—
  • Park Hyatt Mallorca—

Port de Sóller

2 hotels

  • Bikini Island & Mountain Hotel Port de Sóller5.2
  • Jumeirah Port Sóller—

Playa de Muro

1 hotel

  • Iberostar Selection Playa de Muro6.2

Magaluf

1 hotel

  • Mallorca Rocks Hotel5.2

Es Capdellà

1 hotel

  • Castell Son Claret—